Berks County and Area College Graduates

0

Lock Haven University, Lock Haven, Pennsylvania, recently graduated:

• Brianna Maiatico, Wernersville, Master of Health Sciences in Physician Assistant.

• Daniel Adam, Hamburg, Bachelor of Science in Health Education and Physical Education.

• Cyenna Fagley, Pottstown, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest honors.

• Karen Sanchez, Richland, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology.

• Joshua Wertz, Sinking Spring, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice.

• • •

Albright College’s December graduates include:

• Gabriela Marrero, Sinking Spring, Master of Arts in General Education.

• Sierra Snyder, Reading, Master of Arts in Education at the PK-4 level.

• Yawo Baah, Reading, Master of Science in General Education.

• Adam Burkart, Reading, Master of Science in General Education.

• Brooke Schlott, Reading, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology with High Distinction.

• Julia Bell, Reading, BSc in Biology with a minor in Spanish with Highest Honours.

• Jami Berardi, Ephrata, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

• Travis Branch, Reading, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with High Honors.

• Melissa Buller, Shillington, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

• Candy Davis, Temple, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with Distinction.

• Olivia Gardella, Reading, Bachelor of Science in Psychobiology: Behavioral with High Honors.

• Kayla Garreaud, Douglassville, Bachelor of Science in Accounting.

• Harold Gruber, Denver, Lancaster County, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

• Paul Hammer, Reading, Bachelor of Science in Applied Organizational Behavioral Psychology with a minor in Substance Abuse.

• Justin Houck, Pottstown, Bachelor of Science in Biology with Honors.

• Anthony Isabella, Bechtelsville, Bachelor of Science in Accounting with High Distinction.

• Szilvia Kammerer, Gilbertsville, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with highest distinction.

Joshua LaPorte, Reading, Bachelor of Science in Applied Organizational Behavioral Psychology with a minor in Addiction Studies with highest honors.

• Angela Lubrano Lobianco, Pottstown, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with High Distinction.

• Joseph Matto, Reading, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems.

• Alison McLean, Reading, Bachelor of Science in Crime and Justice.

• Stephen Moyer, Wyomissing, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems.

• Rachel Nye, Reading, BSc in Biochemistry.

• Daniel Petersheim, Reading, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry and Mathematics with highest distinction.

• Danelle Piraino, Pottstown, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with Distinction.

• William Rivera Vazquez, Reading, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with Honours.

• Gabrielle Spracklin, Reading, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration: Finance, with highest honors.

• Amanda Stimmler, Gilbertsville, Bachelor of Science in Applied Organizational Behavior Psych with highest honors.

• Zachary Trump, Gilbertsville, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration with Highest Honors.

• Ian Webster, Macungie, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems with High Honors.

• Janis Westcott, Reading, Bachelor of Science in Accounting.

• Delilah Wielandt, Pottstown, Bachelor of Science in Accounting with High Honors.

• Cody Yarger, Morgantown, Bachelor of Science in Information Systems.

Share.

Comments are closed.